10G long reach SFP + optic module

0 Review(s)

Price Unavailable



Accessories

10GbE Cables & Transceivers

Chelsio offers its customers 10GbE transceivers and cables for high-speed connectivity. Please be advised to only use the optical modules and direct attach cables offered by Chelsio with Chelsio adapters.

Click here to see the adapter-cable compatibility guide

Fiber Optics SFP+ Short Reach 10G short reach multi-mode optical module SM10G-SR
Fiber Optics SFP+ Long Reach 10G long reach single-mode optical module SM10G-LR

Warranty :
3 Yrs RTB

E&OE - Image shown above is illustrative & indicative only. Color, model may differ,  features will remain similar. To the best of our knowledge the information supplied is correct. Kindly check via the vendor link provided under the "Additional Information" tab above.
All prices are exclusive of GST

  • Model: CCSM10G-LR
  • Shipping Weight: 0.25kilos
  • Manufactured by: Chelsio Communications

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 27 August, 2013.
For more information, please visit this product's webpage.